Title: 18世纪法国塞弗尔瓷窑

Other Titles: The S鑦res in 18th century

Keywords: 18世纪 瓷器 宫廷艺术; 洛可可; 塞弗尔瓷窑; 18th century porcelain court art; Rococo; S鑦res

Abstract: 18世纪是欧洲瓷器发展的黄金时期。17世纪瓷器进入欧洲,掀起了制瓷热潮,1709年德国麦森瓷窑揭开了硬质瓷器的秘密,为欧洲瓷器发展掀开了新的篇章。塞弗尔瓷器是法国宫廷艺术的重要组成部分,它凭借精致华美的品质成为洛可可工艺美术的杰出代表。文章从时代背景、历史渊源、材料特性三个方面勾勒出塞弗尔发展的全貌,通过与同时代英国瓷窑的对比,得出瓷窑的风格特征以及影响工艺美术发展的诸多因素,进而探寻工艺美术中人与物的关系。

18th century is the gold time to porcelain in Europe. The porcelains had come into Europe in 17th century and set off an upsurge. In 1709, Meissen kilns unlocked the secret of hard porcelain and opened a new world in the field of china. The porcelains of S鑦res play an important part of court arts. Depending on its gaudiness, the porcelains of S鑦res kiln became the outstanding representatives of Rococo style in France.Paper will reflect the S鑦res kiln from three aspects: history, background of the period and materials. Compared with British kilns, we will know the style and the key points throughout the development of S鑦res kiln, and the relationships between men and handicrafts.