Title: 500kV复合绝缘子并联保护间隙研究

Other Titles: Study on the use of parrallel gaps for composite insulators on 500kV transmission lines

Keywords: 并联间隙 电场计算 雷电冲击; 长间隙交流电弧

Abstract: 近年来,我国电网发展迅速,网架结构不断增强,加上微机化继电保护、SF6开关和重合闸装置的广泛使用,重合闸成功率提高,传统的防雷措施暴露出它过于保守且不够经济的缺点。并联间隙防雷方式,因其装置简单、安装方便、经济性好等优点,正逐渐受到国内电力工作者的重视。设计出适合我国500kV架空输电线路复合绝缘子串的并联间隙,对于降低雷击事故率、提高线路可靠性具有重要的工程意义。首先,本文讨论了形状、材料、尺寸及间隙距离等并联间隙设计需要重点考虑的四个方面,分析国内外现有并联间隙型式的优缺点,设计制作出四类样品。其

In recent years, with the widespread use of reclosing devices, traditional lightning protection measures reveal their shortcomings: too conservative, uneconomical and so on. Because of its simplicity, easy to install and economic performance advantages, p